Board Member History – 1993 to Present

John Harrison
Chair, April 1, 1993 – November 30, 1995
April 1, 1993 – November 30, 1993
Herb Middlestead
Vice-Chair, April 1, 1993 – June 30, 1997
April 1, 1993 – June 30, 1997
Jim Bear April 1, 1993 – March 31, 1997
Ralph Bullock
Chair, December 1, 1995 – December 31, 1998
April 1, 1993 – December 31, 1999
Netha Dyck April 1, 1993 – July 20, 1994
Gordon Fardoe (Student) April 1, 1993 – June 30, 1994
Donna Finkleman (Employee) April 1, 1993 – March 31, 1997
Elizabeth Foster April 1, 1993 – June 30, 1998
Bruce Lavallee April 1, 1993 – June 30, 1997
Brenda Moorhouse April 1, 1993 – March 31, 1996
George Tsouras April 1, 1993 – June 30, 1998
Terry Whiteman April 1, 1993 – June 30, 1999
Randy Rummery (Student) July 1, 1994 – June 30, 1995
Patricia Gibson March 1, 1995 – March 31, 1997
Cheryl Herda (Student) July 1, 1995 – June 30, 1997
Danny Falcetta January 12, 1996 – November 1, 2000
Beverley Bachalo April 24, 1996 – November 1, 2000
Martin Mayer (Employee) April 1, 1997 – March 31, 2001
Annemarie Wiebe May 1, 1997 – November 1, 2000
Lloyd McGinnis
Vice-Chair, July 1, 1997 – December 31, 1998
Chair, January 1, 1999 – November 24, 1999
July 1, 1997 – November 24, 1999
Cynthia Bear July 1, 1997 – November 29, 1999
Michael Crowley (Student) July 1, 1997 – June 30, 1998
Don Plett July 1, 1997 – June 30, 2000
Edward Martens
Vice-Chair, January 1, 1999 – November 23, 1999
Acting Chair, November 24, 1999 – June 30, 2000
July 1, 1998 – November 1, 2000
Lindsey Bohnhardt (Student) July 1, 1998 – June 30, 1999
Virginia Snyder July 1, 1998 – November 1, 2000
Betty Green February 2, 1999 – November 1, 2000
Geoff Gray (Student) July 1, 1999 – June 30, 2000
Holly Mayer July 1, 1999 – December 31, 1999
William Regehr
Chair, July 1, 2000 – June 30, 2006
July 1, 2000 – June 30, 2006
Ann Robins
Vice-Chair, July 1, 2000 – June 30, 2006
July 1, 2000 – June 30, 2006
Ron Bailey July 1, 2000 – June 30, 2006
Beverley Watson
Vice-Chair, July 1, 2006 – June 30, 2008
July 1, 2000 – June 30, 2008
Ian Scott (Student) July 1, 2000 – June 30, 2001
Gail Bagnall November 1, 2000 – June 30, 2007
John Jack November 1, 2000 – June 30, 2007
Al Morin
Chair, July 1, 2006 – June 30, 2008
November 1, 2000 – June 30, 2008
Walter Petik November 1, 2000 – June 30, 2008
Peter Reimer November 1, 2000 – March 5, 2002
Iona Starr January 1, 2001 – June 30, 2005
Leslie Walsh (Employee) April 1, 2001 – June 30, 2005
Robyn Osmond (Student) July 1, 2001 – June 30, 2002
David Lyman (Student) July 1, 2002 – June 30, 2003
Terry Turcan July 1, 2002 – October 31, 2002
Richard Borlase
Vice-Chair, July 1, 2008 – February 27, 2009
March 13, 2003 – February 27, 2009
Mark Pawlik (Student) August 1, 2003 – June 30, 2004
Ryan Mariani (Student) July 1, 2004 – June 30, 2005
Sheryl Feller
Chair, July 1, 2008 – June 30, 2011
July 1, 2005 – June 30, 2011
Guy Dugas (Employee) July 1, 2005 – June 30, 2007
Rex Masesar (Student) July 1, 2005 – April 30, 2007
Milton Reimer July 1, 2006 – June 30, 2009
Bob Silver July 1, 2006 – June 30, 2008
Cathy Woods
Vice-Chair, July 1, 2011 – June 30, 2012
July 1, 2006 – June 30, 2012
Angie Herrera (Student) May 1, 2007 – April 30, 2008
Nancy Wheatley (Employee) July 1, 2007 – June 30, 2011
Elvira Finnigan September 1, 2007 – June 30, 2013
Edward Kennedy September 1, 2007 – June 30, 2010
Shaun Scrymgeour (Student) May 1, 2008 – April 30, 2009
Richard Lennon
Vice-Chair, March 25, 2009 – June 30, 2011
Chair, July 1, 2011 – September 30, 2014
August 1, 2008 – September 30, 2014
Bruce North August 1, 2008 – June 30, 2014
Maureen Prendiville August 1, 2008 – June 30, 2015
Don Robertson August 1, 2008 – June 30, 2014
Stephen Pratt (Student) May 1, 2009 – August 30, 2010
Ron Koslowsky August 1, 2009 – January 17, 2017
Wanda McGorum August 1, 2009 – June 30, 2015
Danielle Funk (Student) September 1, 2010 – April 30, 2011
Andrew Clarke May 1, 2011 – March 27, 2013
Alex Haas (Student) May 1, 2011 – April 30, 2012
Ruth Lindsey-Armstrong (Employee) July 1, 2011 – June 30, 2015
Kathy Knight
Vice-Chair, August 1, 2012 – January 17, 2017
March 1, 2012 – January 17, 2017
Garrett Meisner (Student) May 1, 2012 – November 6, 2012
Leah Gazan August 1, 2012 – Present
Michael Santarsieri (Student) November 7, 2012 – December 31, 2012
Jocelle Cuvos (Student) January 1, 2013 – April 30, 2014
Marilyn Kenny August 1, 2013 – Present
Catherine Cook November 1, 2013 – June 30, 2016
Lauren MacLean (Student) May 1, 2014 – April 30, 2015
David Sauer July 1, 2014 – Present
Lloyd Schreyer
Chair, October 1, 2014 – January 17, 2017
October 1, 2014 – January 17, 2017
Michael Legary October 1, 2014 – Present
Nita Orbeta November 1, 2014 – January 9, 2017
Benjamin McDonald (Student) May 1, 2015 – March 31, 2016
David Beaudin (Employee) July 1, 2015 – Present
Loren Cisyk
Chair, January 18, 2017
January 1, 2016 – Present
Adam Taplin (Student) April 1, 2016 – Present
Janice Hyde
Vice-Chair, January 18, 2017
January 18, 2017 – Present
Debra Enns January 18, 2017 – Present
Susan Gilbert January 18, 2017 – Present